lojbo jufsisku
Lojban sentence search

Total: 35 result(s)
ko'oi
experimental cmavo discursive: imperative/hortative ``ko'' is a short form of ''do ko'oi''; broader term than au, a'o, e'o, e'u, e'a, ei; minde, cpedu, curmi, pacna, stidi, djica, bilga
.i .e'o do te lisri tu'a ko'a ca lo bavlamdei .a'u sai .ui .a'o se'i nai ro'i
Hey, could you tell a story about it tomorrow? I'm very interested, and I hope you can.
.a'o lo gusni be fi lo trixe be lo tubnu cu se cupra fe nai lo trene poi klama fa'a mi
I hope the light at the end of the tunnel is not from the train coming on me.