lojbo jufsisku
Lojban sentence search

Total: 16 result(s)
ko'oi
experimental cmavo discursive: imperative/hortative ``ko'' is a short form of ''do ko'oi''; broader term than au, a'o, e'o, e'u, e'a, ei; minde, cpedu, curmi, pacna, stidi, djica, bilga
ko'oi klama
Let's go.
do ko'oi kurji do ko'oi
Take care of yourself.
mi'o ko'oi mulgau
Let's finish the job.
ko'oi do panpi surla
Rest in peace.
ko'oi ma'a co'u damba
Let's not argue anymore.
do ko'oi bajra
Run!
mi'ai ko'oi klama
Let's go.
ko'oi mi'o klama
Let's go!
ko'oi lo nanba je lo se tigni
Bread and circuses.
do o nai ko'oi mi co'a morsi
Either you or I die!
le prenu ko'oi cu citka le grute
Let him eat the fruit!
lo ko'oi se platu be do cu te snada
Let your plan be successful!
koinde
fu'ivla x1 orders/commands/exhorts/pleads/hopes/suggests to x2 to be/do x3 (property) Predicate version of ko'oi. See also, ko
ko'oi no roi to'e sinma lo jai gau sabji be fi vo'a
Never bite the hand that feeds you.
ca lo ka cinmo lo ka kansa no da vau do ko'oi morji lo se gleki be mi'o mokca
When you feel lonely, remember the happy moments we had together.