lojbo jufsisku
Lojban sentence search

Total: 19 result(s)
sa'a
cmavo discursive: material inserted by editor/narrator (bracketed text). See also setca.
bangapubu
fu'ivla x1 is the language with ISO 639-3 code ''apb'' (Sa'a). See also bangu
cu'ei
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cusku'i
lujvo x1 edits/revises/adapts text x2 by x3 for audience x4 in medium x5. Cf. cusku, kurji, sa'a.
skubancu
lujvo x1 is metalinguistic with respect to the expression by x2 of text x3 for audience x4 via medium x5 . See also cusku, bancu, sei, sa'a
cu'ei'a
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'a; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'ai
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to first person (mi); used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'e
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'e; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'ei
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to general third person (zo'e); used generally in quotations. Notes: Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'i
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'i; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'o
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'o; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'oi
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to second person (do); used generally in quotations. Notes: Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'u
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'u; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
fu'ei'a
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to fo'a; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
fu'ei'e
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to fo'e; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
fu'ei'i
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to fo'i; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.