lojbo jufsisku
Lojban sentence search

Total: 14 result(s)
cu'ei
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'a
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'a; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'ai
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to first person (mi); used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'e
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'e; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'ei
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to general third person (zo'e); used generally in quotations. Notes: Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'i
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'i; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'o
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'o; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'oi
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to second person (do); used generally in quotations. Notes: Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
cu'ei'u
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to ko'u; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
fu'ei'a
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to fo'a; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
fu'ei'e
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to fo'e; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
fu'ei'i
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to fo'i; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
fu'ei'o
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to fo'o; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.
fu'ei'u
experimental cmavo discursive: indicate a change in speaker to fo'u; used generally in quotations. Considered to have sa'a attached to it by default. Using sa'anai would cancel that effect. Used to quote dialogues.